ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
Patrick K. Reynolds, drug and alcohol rehabilitation services (DARS) counselor, Decatur, IL, 425-2131, effective May 16
FINANCE DIVISION
Paul J, Hartle, senior claim agent, casualty claims, Norfolk, effective June 16
Maria A. Hawkins, management trainee, casualty claims, Norfolk, effective May 16
Terry P. Richey, senior claim agent, casualty claims, Harrisburg, PA, 541-2240, effective June 16
Jeff A. Seidle, management trainee, casualty claims, Norfolk, effective June 1
Brian B. Veale, management trainee, casualty claims, Norfolk, effective June 1
M. Wolsh, management trainee, casualty claims, Norfolk, effective May 16
OPERATIONS DIVISION
G. Stephen Smith, senior communications engineer, Atlanta, effective May 16
Neal F. Brown, co-op student, Atlanta, effective May 16
Mark W. Celio, co-op student, Atlanta, effective May 16
Kyle C. McGrain, co-op student, Atlanta, effective May 16
Lestie L. Fields, III, track supervisor, Huntsville, AL, effective May 16
Earnest L. Jackson, engineer public improvement, Atlanta, effective May 16
Charles F. Lansford, Jr., assistant T&S supervisor (#32), Muncie, IN, effective May 16
David L. Morgan, assistant track supervisor, Campbellstown, OH, effective May 16
Preston D. Quade, assistant engineer, Atlanta, effective May 16
Jeffrey M. Smith, assistant supervisor maintenance equipment, Dayton, TN, effective May 16
Carl J. Torri, track supervisor, Tuscaloosa, AL, effective May 16
E. W. (Eldridge) Chambers, supervisor environmental audits & programs, Roanoke, 981-4339, effective May 16
CENTRAL DIVISION
T. Allen Morgan, assistant trainmaster, Georgetown, KY, effective May 16
John M. Phillips, trainmaster, Cincinnati, effective May 1
James Wasilisian, Jr., terminal trainmaster, Chattanooga, effective May 16DEARBORN DIVISION
S. (Scott) E. Cramer, trainmaster, Chicago, effective April 16
A. (Austin) J. Davis, management trainee, Dearborn, effective June 1
M. (Mathew) R. McGinnis, management trainee, Dearborn, effective June 1
R. (Robert) E. Murray, trainmaster, Chicago, effective May 1
R. (Robert) E. Saxtan, division road foreman, Dearborn, effective May 16
B. (Ben) A. Sheppard, terminal trainmaster, Toledo, effective April 16
W. (William) P. Washington, assistant terminal superintendent, Chicago, effective May 1ILLINOIS DIVISION
Laura E. Hoag, assistant superintendent of terminal, Decatur, IL, effective May 16
C. M. (Mike) Irvin, division superintendent, Decatur, IL, 425-2043, effective May 16
R. A. Lewis, superintendent of terminal, St. Louis, Missouri, effective May 16LAKE DIVISION
D. A. (Dan) Wegman, road foreman of engines, Columbus, OH, 771-2161, effective June 1
PLANNING & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
Roderick D Anderson, senior developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Ricardo Amaral Jr., developer, Roanoke, effective May 1
Ed Bernardiener, associate designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Paul Bongiovannim, associate designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Jeffrey Calma, developer, Norfolk, effective May 1
David Chambers, designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Robert Clouse, project management coordinator 2, Atlanta, effective May 1
Jason Craft, developer, Roanoke, effective May 1
Dariusz Data, designer, Roanoke, effective May 1
Chris DeFreese, senior developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Eric Fasone, systems coordinator, Atlanta, effective May 1
Ryan Funk, developer, Roanoke, effective May 1
Angela R Glass, project management coordinator 2, Atlanta, effective May 1
Wes Harris III, senior developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Denise K. Jones, senior developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Mark Karuzis, senior designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Ken Konoma, associate designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Larry Michael, designer, Roanoke, effective May 1
Ananisa Putmon, associate designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Linda Richardson, senior designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
R. Quincy Robinson, senior developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Stephanie Scott, developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
L. Allison Steele, associate designer, Roanoke, effective May 1
Paul Trively III, project management coordinator 2, Atlanta, effective May 1
William Tyson, developer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Greg Varholick, associate designer, Atlanta, effective May 1
Tracy Wadsworth, associate designer, Atlanta, effective May 1